All Brands
:: Home @philips rb 42pfl3704d tv 42inch lcd 1080p Philips @philips rb 42pfl3704d tv 42inch lcd 1080p @philips rb 42pfl3704d tv 42inch lcd 1080p

@philips rb 42pfl3704d tv 42inch lcd 1080p

@philips rb 42pfl3704d tv 42inch lcd 1080p

Sale Price : $144.42

Description:

* RB 42PFL3704D TV
Key Features
Screen Size:
42 in.
Television Technology:
LCD
Supported Resolution:
1080p
Supported Standards:
HDMI
Form Factor:
Widescreen
HDMI Type:
HDMI Type A
Connector Types:
USB, Audio line-in, Audio line-out, Digital audio output (coaxial), HDMI, Composite video input, Component video input, S-Video input
Product Line:
FlatTV
TV Standard:
HDTV
Sound Supported:
Stereo
Included Accessories:
Remote control
HDTV Ready:
Yes
Depth:
9.9 in.
Height:
28.5 in.
Width:
40.6 in.
Display Features
Brightness:
500 cd/m2
Viewing Angle:
176 degrees
Display Resolution:
1920 x 1080
Widescreen Modes:
Zoom 14:9, Zoom 16:9, WideScreen
Tuner Features
TV Tuner Type:
Yes
Audio Features
Audio Format Supported:
Stereo
Built-in Decoders:
Dolby Digital
Additional Features
HDMI:
Yes
Parental Lock:
Yes
SAP:
Yes
Energy Certification:
Energy Star
Additional Features:
Easylink, Pixel Plus Hd, Parental Control, Digital Noise Reduction (Dnr), 3:2 Pull Down Compensation, 2:2 Pull Down Compensation
Accessories
Included Devices:
Remote control
Connectors
Connectors:
USB, Audio line-in, Audio line-out, Digital audio output (coaxial), HDMI, Composite video input, Component video input, S-Video input
HDMI:
3 x HDMI ( 19 pin HDMI Type A )
S-Video Connectors:
2 x S-Video input ( 4 pin mini-DIN )
RCA Connectors:
5 x audio line-in ( RCA phono x 2 ), 1 x audio line-out ( RCA phono x 2 ), 2 x composite video input ( RCA phono )
Component Connectors:
2 x component video input ( RCA phono x 3 )
Other Connectors Total (Free) / Type:
1 x digital audio output (coaxial), 3 x HDMI ( 19 pin HDMI Type A ), 1 x USB
General Product Info
Subcategory:
LCD TV
Television Type:
LCD TV
Weight:
49.6 lbs.
Also known as:
42PFL3704D/F7, Philips 42PFL3704D/F7, Philips 42PFL3704D, 42PFL3704D
Manufacturer Part No.:
42PFL3704D/F7
Dimension:
28.5 in. x 40.6 in. x 9.9 in.(HxWxD)
UPC:
609585163782